• LinkedIn
  • Subcribe to Our RSS Feed

NFF15 Official Selection

0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

0-9

25 Frames per Second (Kerrin Kokot, 1m, South Africa)

A

A Good Book Has No Ending (Luke Graham, 7m, UK)

A Problem Shared (Ed Cripps, 13m, UK)

A Shot in the Dark (Josh McKamie & Andy Swanson, 1m, USA)

Alien Communications (Kurtis Theorin & Kris Theorin, 9m, Chile)

Alien Communications (Kurtis Theorin) Best Short Screenplay Nominee

Alouette (Michaela Kurimsky, 13m, Serbia)

A Tell-Tale Heart (Stephen Hunt) Best Short Screenplay Nominee

B

B-Flat (Mariana Youssef, 24m, Brazil)

Bill (Oscar Nobi, 7m, UK) Best Short Nominee

Black Cloud (Ross Hendrick, 1m, Australia)

Bomb (Sam Brewster, 1m, UK)

Brit.i.am (Andi Osho & Adam Recht, 5m, UK)

Bye Bye Chance (Sylvia Borges, 1m, Argentina)

Bye Bye Dandelion (Isabel Garrett, 3m, UK)

C

Carry On (Yatao Li, 16m, Italy) Best Student Film Nominee

Confined (Tim Mattson, 1m, Islamic Republic of Iran)

Connection (Ira Elshansky, 1m, Japan)

Cortez (Jagroop Singh, 11m, Argentina)

D

Destroyer (Kerrin Kokot, 1m, South Africa)

F

Force (Phillip Whiteman & Danny Gomez, 1m, India)

G

Gentlemen (Grace Plimpton-Sims, 4m, USA)

Grimace (Levi Caleb Smith, 1m, Canada)

H

Help Point (Andrew Margetson, 13m, UK) Best Short Nominee

I

I Owe You (Mike McNeese, 13m, USA)

K

Knock Knock (Jeff Betancourt, 13m, Portugal)

L

Letters (Anthony Hett, 9m, UK) Best Short Nominee

Lonely Hearts (Leon Chambers, 11m, Spain) Best Short Nominee

M

Mean Teddies (Tyler Novo, 2m, Serbia)

Money Box (Muzappar Osman, 5m, USA) Best Student Film Nominee

Mr Plastimime (Daniel Greaves, 10m, UK) Audience Choice Award, Best Animated Film Nominee

N

Nayan and the Evil Eye (Shaleen Sangha, 8m, Israel)

Nightmare on Cork Street (Lucas Paio, 1m, Brazil & Germany)

Nine (Wanichaya Phraejunya, 9m, Thailand) Best Animated Film Nominee

No Love Lost (Shekhar Bassi, 15m, France)

O

One-Minute Time Machine (Devon Avery, 6m, USA) Best Short Winner

R

Rise (Wyatt Maw, 25m, USA) Best Student Film Winner

S

Scarlet Says (Marley Grenville, 9m, UK)

Schrödinger’s Bed (Michael Murnau, 1m, Russian Federation)

Something To Regret In The Morning (Philip T Brewster) Best Short Screenplay Nominee

Spamorama (Mondo Ghulam, 3m, UK) Best Animated Film Nominee

Sugar Rush (Yvonne Zacharias, 1m, Germany)

Sumer (Alvaro Garcia, 10m, Spain & UK) Best Animated Film Nominee

Supersnackers (Rahdy Elwan, 1m, UK)

T

That’s Not Me (Daniel Harding, 10m, Spain)

The Backseat (Teresa Burns) Best Short Screenplay Nominee

The Bigger Picture (Daisy Jacobs, 8m, UK) Best Animated Film Winner, Best Student Film Nominee

The Deal (Edward Howes, 3m, UK) Best Student Film Nominee

The Disappeared (Tom Canning) Best Short Screenplay Winner

The Generous Mugger (Patrick Parkinson, 1m, USA)

The Hedgehog (Chris Lee, 7m, UK)

The Jigsaw (Rashad Al-Safar, 9m, Portugal & UK) Best Short Nominee

The Tale of the Day (Ying-Fang Shen, 15m, UK)

The Taste of Korea (Jaebin Han, 1m, Republic of Korea)

Tinker (Lou Ward, 4m, USA)

To Live For (Philip Pugh, 1m, USA)

Trial by Fire (Drew McDonnell, 22m, UK)

Tuck Me In (Ignacio F. Rodó, 1m, Chile)

U

Undressed (Rahdy Elwan, 15m, UK)

W

Wax (James Ballard & Paul Henri, 2m, UK)